Tender for Supply, Transportation, Installation, Testing and Commiss...

The SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Transportation, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 48 V/ 50 Amps Smps Based Powerplant in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: IH245658A | Ref ID: 116591570).

The tender is published on 22 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Supply, Transportation, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 48 V/ 50 Amps Smps Based Powerplant

Posting Date: 22 Mar 2025

Deadline: 07 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116591570

Notice Ref. No.: IH245658A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Transportation, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 48 V/ 50 Amps SMPS base d power plant (2+1) configuration using 3 nos of 48 V/ 25 A module to charge the VRLA battery bank of 48 V / 200 AH with lightening and surge protection as per specification No - RDSO/SPN/ TL /23/99 (Ver-4) (Amd t.1) or latest for telecom purpose. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : RANCHI DIV
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 21/03/2025 19:01 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 07/04/2025 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/T/LINE/HTE, SER Jharkhand 10.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100314 - POWER SUPPLY FOR TELECOM, Sub Item Id:-
3100314008 - SMPS Based Power Plant For Indian Railways Telecom
Equipments: SMPS power Plant 48V/50A in (n+2) Configuration with Ultimate
capacity of 800 Amp suitable for VRLA and Conventional batteries )
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections