Tender for Supply, Transportation, Installation & Commissioning with...

The SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Transportation, Installation & Commissioning with Oem Certification of Smps- Based Modular Power Supply Arrangement for Vdu (42 - 85 Inch) Etc. in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 56255184A | Ref ID: 128351212).

The tender is published on 17 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Supply, Transportation, Installation & Commissioning with Oem Certification of Smps- Based Modular Power Supply Arrangement for Vdu (42 - 85 Inch) Etc.

Posting Date: 17 Oct 2025

Deadline: 25 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128351212

Notice Ref. No.: 56255184A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Transportation, Installation & Commissioning with OEM certification of SMPS based M odular Power Supply Arrangement for VDU (42 inch to 85 inch) and Industrial PC (Embedded PC) with input and output redundancy arrangement and hot pluggable modules as per RDSO latest TAN for VDU/Embedde d PC Power Supply Arrangement. Each set consisting of: - 1) Input O-Ring diode module with digital volt/am meter, potential-free contact for two sources of 110V DC from IPS and one output 110VDC Bus : 1 Nos. 2) S MPS based Isolated Inverters : 2 nos., with digital volt/ammeter, Input: 110VDC, Output: 110VAC/500VA pur e sine, and Active Current Sharing at 50 percent - 100 percent load. 3)SMPS based Isolated DC-DC converte rs : 2 nos., with digital volt/ammeter, Input: 110VDC, Output: 24VDC/10A, and Active Current Sharing at 50 percent - 100 percent load. 4) 3U Stainless Steel rack with back panel motherboard and front panel power c onnectors, and all required protection circuits. Details Specification & Terms and condition as per Annexure A, B & C. [Warranty Period: 60 (Sixty) from the date of supply] [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the dat e of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Two Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 56
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 16/10/2025 22:11 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 25/11/2025 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 161070.00

Consignee SSE(SIG)/STORE/ADA, SER West Bengal 35.00 Set
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections