Tender for Supply, Transportation, Installation & Commissioning with...

The NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Transportation, Installation & Commissioning with Oem Certification of Smps- Based Modular Power Supply Arrangement for Vdu (42"- 85*) and Industrial Pc (Embedded Pc) with Input and Output Red... in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 33255936 | Ref ID: 132327065).

The tender is published on 19 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Supply, Transportation, Installation & Commissioning with Oem Certification of Smps- Based Modular Power Supply Arrangement for Vdu (42"- 85*) and Industrial Pc (Embedded Pc) with Input and Output Red...

Posting Date: 19 Dec 2025

Deadline: 09 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132327065

Notice Ref. No.: 33255936

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Transportation, Installation & Commissioning with OEM certification of SMPS- based Modular Power Supply Arrangement for VDU (42"- 85*) and Industrial PC (Embedded PC) with input and output redundancy arrangement and hot-pluggable modules as per RDSO Latest TAN for VDU/Embedded PC Power Supply Amungement. Each set consisting of. - 1) Input O-Ring diode modute with digital volt/ammeter, potential-ftee contact for two sources of 1IOV DC from IPS and one output 110VDC Bus - 1 Nos. 2) SMPS-based Isolated Inverters- 2 nos., with digital volt/ammeter, Input: 110VDC, Output: 120VAC/50OV A pure sine, and Active Current Sharing at 50% - 100% load. 3)SMPS-based Isolated DC-DC converters - 2 nos., with digital volt/ammeter, Input: 110VDC, Output: 24VDC/10A, and Active Current Sharing at 50% - 100% load. 4)3U Stainless Steel rack with back panel motherboard and front panel power connectors, and all required protection circuits.
Supply, Transportation, Installation & Commissioning with OEM certification of SMPS-based M odular Power Supply Arrangement for VDU (42"- 85*) and Industrial PC (Embedded PC) with input and outp ut redundancy arrangement and hot-pluggable modules as per RDSO Latest TAN for VDU/Embedded PC Po wer Supply Amungement. Each set consisting of. - 1) Input O-Ring diode modute with digital volt/ammeter, potential-ftee contact for two sources of 1IOV DC from IPS and one output 110VDC Bus - 1 Nos. 2) SMPS-ba sed Isolated Inverters- 2 nos., with digital volt/ammeter, Input: 110VDC, Output: 120VAC/50OV A pure sine, and Active Current Sharing at 50% - 100% load. 3)SMPS-based Isolated DC-DC converters - 2 nos., with digi tal volt/ammeter, Input: 110VDC, Output: 24VDC/10A, and Active Current Sharing at 50% - 100% load. 4)3 U Stainless Steel rack with back panel motherboard and front panel power connectors, and all required prot ection circuits. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 33
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 18/12/2025 17:43 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 09/01/2026 14:25
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 600130.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections