Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Supply, Transportation, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Lighting Junction Boxes Inside Tunnel in the Projects being Executed by Konkan Railway Corporation Limited.
Posting Date: 08 Aug 2026
Deadline: 28 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146795471
Notice Ref. No.: KR-CO-EL-JB-T-16-26
Tender Value: ₹ 39253258.80
Tender EMD: ₹ 785100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Watertight junction boxes for tunnels, with the following characteristics: protection rating IP 65 self-extinguishing high heat stability and high resistance to normal heat insulation against accidental contacts high dielectric characteristics high mechanical strength high resistance to chemical and atmospheric agents and ï¬re rated with functional integrity E90, i.e. guaranteed circuit integrity with temperatures 980°C upto 90 minutes. Complete with clamps & ï¬xing arrangement (For lights) 2 2 5964.00 Numbers 1316.70 7852798.80 AT Par 7852798.80
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Limited
Advertised Value : 39253258.80
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELEC
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 07/08/2026 16:58
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 14/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 28/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 785100.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections