Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Supply & Transportation of 2 Mbps Leased Line Modem & Other....Etc
Posting Date: 01 Jul 2026
Deadline: 29 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144314529
Notice Ref. No.: 63265864
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply & Transportation of 2 Mbps leased line modem (V.35+G .703)as per Specification No. RDSO/SPN/TC/80/2020 Rev.2.0 or latest. Each pair consists of one G.703 & V.35 unit. & operating with both A.C & -48V D.C supply. Make:- NOMUS gateway or Similar [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 63
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 25/06/2026 22:13 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 29/06/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/Tele/MW/ASANSOL, ER West Bengal 5.00 Pair
2 521100070326 Goods (Y) Non Stock --- Yes CONSIGNEE INR
Description :LAN EXTENDER 2Mbps with 4 port Ethernet and all accessories supporting up to 5.7 Mbps ov
er on 0.5mm copper cable 3.5Km range. Make: Nomus or Similar [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the
date of delivery ] ]
Consignee SSE/Tele/MW/ASANSOL, ER West Bengal 5.00 Pair
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections