Tender for Supply, Transport, Construction, Erection, Testing & Comm...

The MAHARASHTRA STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED (MSEDCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Transport, Construction, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of Work 22 Kv Lines and other Allied Works on Monopole Tower in Kalyan and Pune Zone of Msedcl in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CE/DIST/M-I/2025-26/T-01R | Ref ID: 139211993).

The tender is published on 08 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Transport, Construction, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of Work 22 Kv Lines and other Allied Works on Monopole Tower in Kalyan and Pune Zone of Msedcl category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Transport, Construction, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of Work 22 Kv Lines and other Allied Works on Monopole Tower in Kalyan and Pune Zone of Msedcl Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Supply, Transport, Construction, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of Work 22 Kv Lines and other Allied Works on Monopole Tower in Kalyan and Pune Zone of Msedcl

Posting Date: 08 Apr 2026

Deadline: 15 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139211993

Notice Ref. No.: CE/DIST/M-I/2025-26/T-01R

Tender Value: ₹ 229373000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 29500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Transport, Construction, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of work 22 kV lines and other allied works on Monopole Tower in Kalyan and Pune Zone of MSEDCL
Estimated Cost inclusive of GST [in Rupees in Lakhs ] : 2293.73
Tender Fee [in Rupees] : 25000
GST(@18% on Tender Fee:SAC No.9984) in Rs. : 4500.00
Total Tender Fee Amount including GST in Rs. : 29500
Tender Validity[in days] : Tender/offer should be kept valid for acceptance upto and including last day of the calender month covering the completion of days from the date of tender opening.
Tender Sale Opening Date : 08-04-2026 17:30
Tender Sale Closing Date : 15-04-2026 13:55
TECHNO-COMMERCIAL BID Opening : 15-04-2026 15:00
Submission Date : 15-04-2026 14:00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections