Tender for Supply of Transparent Hard Plastic Rectangular Container,...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Transparent Hard Plastic Rectangular Container, Dimensions- Width 135 mm inside, Height 135 mm inside, Length 340 mm inside ., Qty: 30 No, (BOQ Item #2) in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6096413 | Ref ID: 116991151).

The tender is published on 30 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Transperant Hard Plastic Rectangular Container, Plastic Container (V2) Polypropylene Document office record container category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Transperant Hard Plastic Rectangular Container, Plastic Container (V2) Polypropylene Document office record container Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Supply of Transparent Hard Plastic Rectangular Container, Dimensions- Width 135 mm inside, Height 135 mm inside, Length 340 mm inside ., Qty: 30 No, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 30 Mar 2025

Deadline: 19 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116991151

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6096413

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of Transparent Hard Plastic Rectangular Container, Dimensions- Width 135 mm inside, Height 135 mm inside, Length 340 mm inside . As per Specification Sheet
BOQ Title: Supply of Transperant Hard Plastic Rectangular Container, Plastic Container (V2) Polypropylene Document office record container
Item Title: Supply of Transparent Hard Plastic Rectangular Container, Dimensions- Width 135 mm inside, Height 135 mm inside, Length 340 mm inside .
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 29-03-2025 4:14 PM
End Date: 19-04-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply of Transperant Hard Plastic Rectangular Container
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Transparent Hard Plastic Rectangular Container 105 x 105 x 1000 mm Shallow Sterilizer (Dressing Drum), Flexible Intermediate Bulk Containers Bag / Jumbo Bag Searched String: Transparent Hard Plastic Rectangular Container 135 x 135 x 340 mm modular electrical enclosure switch board b...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections