Tender for Supply of Transformer Oil Diffused Moisture Content Test Kit

The KERALA STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD (KSEB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Transformer Oil Diffused Moisture Content Test Kit in Kalamassery, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_KSEB_733059_1 | Ref ID: 114188951). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 14900.

The tender is published on 04 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Equipments category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Equipments Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Supply of Transformer Oil Diffused Moisture Content Test Kit

Posting Date: 04 Feb 2025

Deadline: 14 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114188951

Notice Ref. No.: Re E-Tender 06/2024-25/31.01.2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 14900

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of one numberTransformer Oil Diffused Moisture content test kit for 400kV GIS substation Kottayam
Category: Equipments
Organisation Chain: Kerala State Electricity Board||Chief Engineer -Transgrid -Shoranur||Deputy Chief Engineer-Transgrid South-Kalamassery
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Equipments
Sub Category: ppm kit
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 04-Feb-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 14-Feb-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 14-Feb-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Feb-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 14, 900
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 900

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections