Tender for Supply of transducer cable and shifting of Existing Trans...

The Himachal Pradesh Power Corporation Limited, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of transducer cable and shifting of Existing Transit Time Ultrasonic Flow Meter panel make Rittmeyer from MIV floor to Machine Hall including commissioning & updation of parameters for measurem... in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 11/2026-27 | Ref ID: 145996613). The estimated tender value is ₹ 350460, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 7009.

The tender is published on 27 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of transducer cable and shifting of Existing Transit Time Ultrasonic Flow Meter panel make Rittmeyer from MIV floor to Machine Hall including commissioning & updation of parameters for measurem... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of transducer cable and shifting of Existing Transit Time Ultrasonic Flow Meter panel make Rittmeyer from MIV floor to Machine Hall including commissioning & updation of parameters for measurem... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Supply of transducer cable and shifting of Existing Transit Time Ultrasonic Flow Meter panel make Rittmeyer from MIV floor to Machine Hall including commissioning & updation of parameters for measurem...

Posting Date: 27 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145996613

Notice Ref. No.: 11/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 350460

Tender EMD: ₹ 7009

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Supply of transducer cable and shifting of Existing Transit Time Ultrasonic Flow Meter panel make Rittmeyer from MIV floor to Machine Hall including commissioning & updation of parameters for measurement of flow through installed sensors at 2×50 MW Sainj HEP. Supply of transducer cable and shifting of Existing Transit Time Ultrasonic Flow Meter panel make Rittmeyer from MIV floor to Machine Hall including commissioning & updation of parameters for measurement of flow through installed sensors at 2×50 MW Sainj HEP.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections