Tender for Supply of Training Materials, Catering Services, Logistic...

The WEST BENGAL STATE MARKETING BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Training Materials, Catering Services, Logistics and Related Arrangements for 12 Nos One Day Basic Training Programme at Different Venues in Birbhum District. no of Participants Per Training... in Birbhum, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_WBSMB_892731_1 | Ref ID: 124846614).

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Supply of Training Materials, Catering Services, Logistics and Related Arrangements for 12 Nos One Day Basic Training Programme at Different Venues in Birbhum District. no of Participants Per Training...

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2025

Deadline: 28 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124846614

Notice Ref. No.: BZRMC/06/2025-26 DT 20/6/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 396000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Training Materials, Catering Services, Logistics and Related Arrangements for 12 nos one day basic Training Programme at different venues in Birbhum District. No of participants per training is 50.
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: WEST BENGAL STATE MARKETING BOARD||BIRBHUM ZILLA REGULATED MARKET COMMITTEE
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 210
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 21-Aug-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-Aug-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-Aug-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Sep-2025 04:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 96, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections