Tender for Supply of Trained Manpower for Security and Firefighting ...

The TAMILNADU TRADE PROMOTION ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Trained Manpower for Security and Firefighting Services at Ctc Complex in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_TNTPO_859597_1 | Ref ID: 118911697). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 612000.

The tender is published on 09 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Security System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Security System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Supply of Trained Manpower for Security and Firefighting Services at Ctc Complex

Posting Date: 09 May 2025

Deadline: 23 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118911697

Notice Ref. No.: TNTPO/ADMIN/04/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 612000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Trained Manpower for Security and Fire Fighting Services
Category: Security System
Organisation Chain: Tamilnadu Trade Promotion Organisation
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Security System
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 09-May-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 23-May-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 23-May-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 23-May-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 6, 12, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections