Tender for Supply of the Trailing Cables/Pcrd for the Stacker/Reclai...

The NTPC TAMIL NADU ENERGY COMPANY LIMITED (NTECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of the Trailing Cables/Pcrd for the Stacker/Reclaimer and Grab Unloaders in Chp at Ntecl in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6736456 | Ref ID: 127318244). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.00.

The tender is published on 30 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of the Trailing Cables/Pcrd for the Stacker/Reclaimer and Grab Unloaders in Chp at Ntecl category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of the Trailing Cables/Pcrd for the Stacker/Reclaimer and Grab Unloaders in Chp at Ntecl Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Supply of the Trailing Cables/Pcrd for the Stacker/Reclaimer and Grab Unloaders in Chp at Ntecl

Posting Date: 30 Sep 2025

Deadline: 15 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127318244

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6736456

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SUPPLY OF THE TRAILING CABLES/PCRD FOR THE STACKER/RECLAIMER AND GRAB UNLOADERS IN CHP AT NTECL
EMD Amount : 100000.00
Opening Date : 15/10/2025 :13:30
Bid Submission End Date : 15/10/2025 :13:00
Document Sale Start Date : 30/09/2025 :10:00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections