Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Supply of Tower Bolt Nuts Stub Setting Concreting Stringing Panther Conductor Earth Wire Lilo of Existing Singarpet Arni Loc 35 35 Proposed Naidumangalam 110 Kv Ss Reach Iii
Posting Date: 14 Jan 2026
Deadline: 28 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 133661717
Notice Ref. No.: TP1-150/2025-26 OF CE/TP-I/CNI
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Tp1-150/2025-26 of Ce/Tp-I/Cni
Supply of tower bolt nuts stub setting concreting stringing panther conductor earth wire LILO of existing Singarpet Arni Loc 35 35 proposed Naidumangalam 110 KV SS reach III
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: TNEB Limited||TANTRANSCO||CE-Transmission Projects-I-Chennai - TANTRANSCO
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 14-Jan-2026 02:10 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-Jan-2026 02:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-Jan-2026 02:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-Jan-2026 02:30 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections