Tender for Supply of Touch Control Unit for Codec based Video Confer...

The KAMARAJAR PORT LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Touch Control Unit for Codec based Video Conferencing System, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7772955 | Ref ID: 144948422). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 19800.

The tender is published on 11 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from AV Solutions, Video Conferencing End Point category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar AV Solutions, Video Conferencing End Point Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Supply of Touch Control Unit for Codec based Video Conferencing System, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 11 Jul 2026

Deadline: 24 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144948422

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7772955

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 19800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specification
BOQ Title: AV Solutions, Video Conferencing End Point
Item Title: Supply of Touch Control Unit for Codec based Video Conferencing System
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 10-07-2026 5:31 PM
End Date: 24-07-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 19800
BOQ Title: AV Solutions
GeMARPTS Searched: Laboratory Glassware Cleaning Solutions, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, AV Cone For Artificial bull Vagina, Mobile Security and Threat Defence Solutions, Buffer Solutions (V2) Conforming to IS 15557, Conductivity Standard Solution, UEM, MAM, and MDM Software, E-cart for Goods, Solar ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections