Tender for Supply of Tools with Tool Box Consisting of the Following...

The EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Tools with Tool Box Consisting of the Following Item. 1) Digital Multimeter Tool Box F or Cable Jointer 1 No.2) Split Fire Op Kit Consisting of A) Universal Handle, B) Burner 8 Nos, C) Neckt... in Malda, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 64255822 | Ref ID: 127058019).

The tender is published on 26 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Supply of Tools with Tool Box Consisting of the Following Item. 1) Digital Multimeter Tool Box F or Cable Jointer 1 No.2) Split Fire Op Kit Consisting of A) Universal Handle, B) Burner 8 Nos, C) Neckt...

Posting Date: 26 Sep 2025

Deadline: 08 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127058019

Notice Ref. No.: 64255822

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Tool Box.
Supply of tools with Tool Box consisting of the following item. 1) Digital Multimeter Tool box f or cable jointer 1 No.2) Split fire OP kit consisting of a) Universal handle, b) Burner 8 Nos, c) Necktubes 2 N os, d) Gas hose pipe 2 mtrs, e)Spanner - 01 Nos, f) Swivel type regulating valve. 3) Gas cylinder 2 Kg with Gas-2 Nos. 4) Cutting plair10" Taparia make 1 No. 5) Cutter size 6" Taparia make- 1 No. 6) Nose plier 8" Ta paria make - 1No.7) Screw driver set of 6 Nos. Taparia make -1 No.8) Knife 12" - 1 No. No.9) Hacksaw frame -1 Nos.10) Hacksaw blades - 6 Nos.11) Hot chisel 12" saw - 2 Nos.12) Adjustable spanner (300mm) - 2Nos.1 3) Scissor 15" - 1 No.14) Tin cutter 15" - 1No.15) Ball pin hammer 2 lb - 1 No.16) Ball pin hammer 1/2 lb - 1 No.17) File flat smooth - 1No.18) Triangle file smooth - 1 No.19) Steel measuring tape 3 mtr - 1 No.20) Steel measuring tape 30 mtr - 1 No.21) Soldering Iron 65 W - 1 No.22) Soldering iron 25 W - 1No.23) Knife 8" - 1 No. 24) Knife 12"-01 No. measuring tape 3 mtrs - 1 No.20) Steel measuring tape 30 mtrs - 1 No.21) Solderin g Iron 65 W - 1 No.22) Soldering iron 25 W - 1No.23) Knife 8" - 1 No. 24) Knife 12"-01 No. 25) Wrapping Too ls/De wrapping - 1 Nos. 26) Krone Tools - 01 Nos. 27) Resin core- 500 gram, 28) Electrical Insulation Tape - 12 mm x 15 meter - 02 Nos. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 64
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 25/09/2025 18:44 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 08/10/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/TELE/MALDAH, ER West Bengal 6.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections