Tender for Supply of Tools Kit for Multi Section Digital Axle Counte...

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Tools Kit for Multi Section Digital Axle Counter Comply to the Rdso Spec.No. Rdso/ Spn/ 176/ 2013/ Ver.3 or Latest. in Katihar, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: KT255261A | Ref ID: 120839070).

The tender is published on 13 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Supply of Tools Kit for Multi Section Digital Axle Counter Comply to the Rdso Spec.No. Rdso/ Spn/ 176/ 2013/ Ver.3 or Latest.

Posting Date: 13 Jun 2025

Deadline: 23 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120839070

Notice Ref. No.: KT255261A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Tools Kit for Multi section Digital Axle Counter comply to the RDSO spec.No. RDSO/ SPN/ 176/ 2013/ Ver.3 or latest. The tool kit shall be minimum equipped with the following equipments: (i) All mechanical tools shall be of reputed make like Taparia/ Bosch etc. (ii) Digital millimeter true RMS type o f make Fluke 189 or similar reputed make with probe set - 1 No. (iii) Adjustable torque wrenches 25-135 N/ mtr with 13 mm and 19 mm inserts- 1 set (iv) Set of spanners screw drivers and soldering iron - 1 set (v) D ummy wheel - 1 No. (vi) Marking Jig - 1 No. (vii) Adapter card - 1 No. (viii) Extended wired socket to interfac e with diag No. stic plug - 1 No. (viii) Selector switch on panel base - 1 No. (ix) DAC EC card puller etc. (Wor k NRL Line at RNI) [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 13/06/2025 11:31 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 23/06/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/SIG/NJP, NFR West Bengal 1.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections