Tender for Supply of Tissue Processing Cassettes (Plastic) White col...

The All India Institute of Medical Sciences Mangalagiri, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Tissue Processing Cassettes (Plastic) White colour Qty 50000 at Mangalagiri in Mangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: AIIMSMG/25-26/ RC/Reagents and Chemicals for Histopathology | Ref ID: 133466229). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4586678, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 91733.

The tender is published on 10 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Tissue Processing Cassettes (Plastic) White colour Qty 50000 at Mangalagiri category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Tissue Processing Cassettes (Plastic) White colour Qty 50000 at Mangalagiri Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Supply of Tissue Processing Cassettes (Plastic) White colour Qty 50000 at Mangalagiri

Posting Date: 10 Jan 2026

Deadline: 19 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133466229

Notice Ref. No.: AIIMSMG/25-26/ RC/Reagents and Chemicals for Histopathology

Tender Value: ₹ 4586678

Tender EMD: ₹ 91733

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Supply of Tissue Processing Cassettes (Plastic) White colour Qty 50000 at Mangalagiri
EMD-91733

TenderValue-4586678
 
Due Date = 19-Jan-2026

Opening Date = 20-Jan-2026

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections