Tender for Supply Thermo Vision Infrared Camera;

The EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply Thermo Vision Infrared Camera; in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 52247580 | Ref ID: 113681400).

The tender is published on 24 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Supply Thermo Vision Infrared Camera;

Posting Date: 24 Jan 2025

Deadline: 31 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113681400

Notice Ref. No.: 52247580

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply Thermo vision Infrared camera; AC power supply (including universal AC adapters); ru gged lithium ion smart battery, USB cable; Infrared resolution 120 x 90 (10, 800 pixels); IFOV (spatial resolu tion) 7.6 m Rad, D:S 130:1; Field of view 50degree H x 38degree V; Minimum focus distance 50cm (20 inch es); Focus system Fixed focus; Data transfer Mini USB used to transfer image to PC; Wireless connectivity Y es, (802.11 b/g/n (2.4 GHz)); Display 3.5 LCD touchscreen (landscape); Display resolution 320 x 240 LCD; T hermal sensitivity (NETD) 60 mK. Frame rate 9 Hz; Data storage and image capture; Memory Internal 4GB memory (includes slot for optional micro SD card up to 32GB);Image capture, review, save mechanism One -handed image capture, review, and save capability; Image file formats Non-radiometric (jpeg), or fully radi ometric (.is2); no analysis software. Battery life = 5 hours continuous (without WiFi); Battery charging time 2.5 hours to full charge. Battery charging system In-imager charging. Optional 12 V automotive charging ad apter AC operation, AC operation with included power supply (100 V AC to 240 V AC, 50/60 Hz).Make- Fluke or Megger Model No TC 3231 or Similar. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 52
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 24/01/2025 15:03 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 31/01/2025 13:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/P/LLH, ER West Bengal 3.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections