Tender for Supply of Thermal Imaging Camera for Ohe (Inclusive of So...

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Thermal Imaging Camera for Ohe (Inclusive of Software) as Per Rdso Specification No. Rdso Spec No. Ti/Spc/Ohe/Tips/1031 (Dec' 2023) or Latest, Temperature Range from (-20) to (500) Degree C... in Lumding, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LD245398E | Ref ID: 116694877).

The tender is published on 25 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Supply of Thermal Imaging Camera for Ohe (Inclusive of Software) as Per Rdso Specification No. Rdso Spec No. Ti/Spc/Ohe/Tips/1031 (Dec' 2023) or Latest, Temperature Range from (-20) to (500) Degree C...

Posting Date: 25 Mar 2025

Deadline: 04 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116694877

Notice Ref. No.: LD245398E

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of thermal imaging camera for OHE (inclusive of software) as per RDSO specification no. RDSO spec no. TI/SPC/OHE/TIPS/1031 (Dec' 2023) or latest, temperature range from (-20) to (500) degree centigrade ( CEM model DT-9885 or superior as approved by Engineer) Make FLUKE or TESTO or as approved by competent authority.
thermal imaging camera for OHE (inclusive of software) as per RDSO specification no. RDSO spec no. TI/SPC/OHE/TIPS/1031 (Dec' 2023) or latest, temperature range from (-20) to (500) degree centigr ade ( CEM model DT-9885 or superior as approved by Engineer) Make FLUKE or TESTO or as approved by c ompetent authority. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 24/03/2025 19:11 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 04/04/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee OHE & PSI DEPOT/LMG, NFR Assam 3.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections