Tender for Supply, Testing, Installation & Commissioning of Split Ty...

The OIL AND NATURAL GAS CORPORATION LIMITED (ONGC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Testing, Installation & Commissioning of Split Type Air Conditioners for Bunk House, Qty: 22 in Damoh, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5720948 | Ref ID: 112968202). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1058548, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10585.

The tender is published on 11 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Split Air Conditioner (Ceiling Mount Type), as per IS: 1391 (part 2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Split Air Conditioner (Ceiling Mount Type), as per IS: 1391 (part 2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Supply, Testing, Installation & Commissioning of Split Type Air Conditioners for Bunk House, Qty: 22

Posting Date: 11 Jan 2025

Deadline: 31 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112968202

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5720948

Tender Value: ₹ 1058548

Tender EMD: ₹ 10585

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, testing, Installation & Commissioning of Split type Air Conditioners for Bunk House
Quantity Required: 22
Start Date: 10-01-2025 5:23 PM
End Date: 31-01-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 10585

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections