Tender for Supply, Testing, Installation and Commissioning of Diesel...

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Testing, Installation and Commissioning of Diesel Generating Set-250 Kva with Amf Panel, Qty: 1 in Krishna, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6040818 | Ref ID: 116057997). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 73000.

The tender is published on 12 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Supply, Testing, Installation and Commissioning of Diesel Generating Set-250 Kva with Amf Panel, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 12 Mar 2025

Deadline: 01 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116057997

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6040818

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 73000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Testing, Installation and Commissioning of Diesel Generating Set-250 KVA with AMF Panel
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 11-03-2025 4:41 PM
End Date: 01-04-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 73000
GeMARPTS Searched: Higher Rating Diesel Generating Sets (1010 kVA and above), Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, 6.6 KV, 200 KVA Up to and including 2500 KVA, Retro - Fit Emission Control Equipment for Diesel Generators (V2), Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, 22 KV, 200 K...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections