Tender for Supply, Testing & Commissioning of Domino Type Control Cu...

The EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Testing & Commissioning of Domino Type Control Cum Indication Panel ...Etc in Asansol, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 63255699 | Ref ID: 121478505).

The tender is published on 25 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Supply, Testing & Commissioning of Domino Type Control Cum Indication Panel ...Etc

Posting Date: 25 Jun 2025

Deadline: 27 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121478505

Notice Ref. No.: 63255699

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, testing & commissioning of Domino Type Control cum indication Panel ( route setting type) complete for Railway Signaling with tag blocks, wires, angle iron, LED etc., depicting the yard layout with signals points, track circuits etc. housed in a steel metal cabinet for the cabins as per approved Panel Face Diagram. This also includes acrylic sheet supply & fixing on panel as per specification No IRS-S-36-87 or latest and following RDSO specification No. RDSO/SPN/186/2004 Revision 2.0. NOTE: All fused LEDs shall be replaced by contractor during testing period. 20% (minimum one) of buttons and LEDs of each colour sh all be given as spare after commissioning while handing over the installation. 2 sets of panel tool kit to be s upplied per panel. Panel shall be supplied complete with wiring & soldering along with Panel tag block anal ysis, Indication panel diagram by contractor. Note: - The above item includes supply of two buttons of each type used, two counters and ten domino units as spare per panel. Tag block shall conform to RDSO Specn. IRS-S-77/2006. Manufacturer's name plate with address to be provided. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months aft er the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 63
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 24/06/2025 19:14 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 27/06/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/SIG/STORE/ASANSOL, ER West Bengal 6.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections