Tender for Supply, Testing and Demonstration of Skid Mounted Diesel ...

The NHPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Testing and Demonstration of Skid Mounted Diesel Engine Driven Fire Fighting Pump, Qty: 1 in Chamba, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5769364 | Ref ID: 112909251). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1526566, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 31000.

The tender is published on 09 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Portable Pump Set for Fire Fighting as per IS 942 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Portable Pump Set for Fire Fighting as per IS 942 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Supply, Testing and Demonstration of Skid Mounted Diesel Engine Driven Fire Fighting Pump, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 09 Jan 2025

Deadline: 30 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112909251

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5769364

Tender Value: ₹ 1526566

Tender EMD: ₹ 31000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Testing and Demonstration of Skid Mounted Diesel Engine Driven Fire Fighting Pump
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 09-01-2025 12:16 PM
End Date: 30-01-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 31000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections