Tender for Supply, Testing and Commissioning of Uavdrone (As Per Spe...

The EAST COAST RAILWAY (ECOR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Testing and Commissioning of Uavdrone (As Per Specification Attached) with Maximum Range 5000 Meters, Battery 5000+Mah, Frequency at 2.4 Ghz, Maximum Fly Time 30 Min, Pay Load Capacity Upto 20... in Sambalpur, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 40256535 | Ref ID: 132326311).

The tender is published on 19 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Supply, Testing and Commissioning of Uavdrone (As Per Specification Attached) with Maximum Range 5000 Meters, Battery 5000+Mah, Frequency at 2.4 Ghz, Maximum Fly Time 30 Min, Pay Load Capacity Upto 20...

Posting Date: 19 Dec 2025

Deadline: 01 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132326311

Notice Ref. No.: 40256535

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Testing and Commissioning of UAVDrone (as per specification attached) with maximum range 5000 meters, Battery 5000+mAh, Frequency at 2.4 GHZ, Maximum Fly time 30 min, Pay load capacity upto 200 gram, Camera resolution above 12.0 MP, video recording resolution 720P-108P with 4K including other accessories like intelligent flight Battery, Charger, Power cable, Glimbal Clamp, Micro SD Card U3/Class10/V30 or above, Micro USB Cable and equiped with speaker for long distance audio communication with emit sound for at least 90 dB.
Supply, Testing and Commissioning of UAVDrone (as per specification attached) with maxim um range 5000 meters, Battery 5000+mAh, Frequency at 2.4 GHZ, Maximum Fly time 30 min, Pay load ca pacity upto 200 gram, Camera resolution above 12.0 MP, video recording resolution 720P-108P with 4K incl uding other accessories like intelligent flight Battery, Charger, Power cable, Glimbal Clamp, Micro SD Card U3/Class10/V30 or above, Micro USB Cable and equiped with speaker for long distance audio communicati on with emit sound for at least 90 dB. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 40
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 18/12/2025 19:06 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 01/01/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee DSC/RPF/SBP, ECOR Odisha 1.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections