Tender for Supply, testing and commissioning of the power-driven pro...

The BRIDGE AND ROOF COMPANY (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, testing and commissioning of the power-driven product pump sets along with flame proof motor and accessories. ATF Service pump, horizontal centrifugal type Capacity 167 LPM. head 40 M, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Anand, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7537836 | Ref ID: 141259713).

The tender is published on 14 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from High Capacity Portable Pump For Fire Fighting Conforming category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar High Capacity Portable Pump For Fire Fighting Conforming Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Supply, testing and commissioning of the power-driven product pump sets along with flame proof motor and accessories. ATF Service pump, horizontal centrifugal type Capacity 167 LPM. head 40 M, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 14 May 2026

Deadline: 23 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141259713

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7537836

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Please refer Sl. A.3 of detail SOQR (Annexure- E), specifications, ICP enclosed in our tender document linked with GEM BID.
BOQ Title: High Capacity Portable Pump For Fire Fighting Conforming
Item Title: Supply, testing and commissioning of the power-driven product pump sets along with flame proof motor and accessories. ATF Service pump, horizontal centrifugal type Capacity 167 LPM. head 40 M
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 13-05-2026 8:43 PM
End Date: 23-05-2026 9:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: High Capacity Portable Pump For Fire Fighting Conforming To IS 12717

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections