Tender for Supply & Testing of 5 Kv Insulation Tester with all Acces...

The SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply & Testing of 5 Kv Insulation Tester with all Accessories. Tester Shall have the Features of Five Ranges; 250 V, 500 V, 1000 V, 2500 and 5000 V, 1 T-Ohm, 1.4 Ma, 5 Kv Digital Insulation Tester W... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 43255045 | Ref ID: 134940542).

The tender is published on 03 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Supply & Testing of 5 Kv Insulation Tester with all Accessories. Tester Shall have the Features of Five Ranges; 250 V, 500 V, 1000 V, 2500 and 5000 V, 1 T-Ohm, 1.4 Ma, 5 Kv Digital Insulation Tester W...

Posting Date: 03 Feb 2026

Deadline: 18 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134940542

Notice Ref. No.: 43255045

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply & testing of 5 KV Insulation tester with all accessories. Tester shall have the features of Five ranges; 250 V, 500 V, 1000 V, 2500 and 5000 V, 1 T-Ohm, 1.4 mA, 5 KV digital insulation tester with digital and analogue display
Supply of 5 KV digital Insulation tester operated by230V AC, 50Hz supply with all accessories. Tester shall have the features of Five ranges; 250 V, 500 V, 1000 V, 2500 and 5000 V, 1 T-Ohm, 1.4 mA, 5 KV digital insulation tester with digital and analogue display, Insulation range: 100 K Ohm to 1 T Ohm, [Insu lation (InS), Polarisation Index (PI) and variable timed test (t) modes, Selectable DC or AC voltmeter function s, Guard terminal to shunt surface leakage current], 600V CAT IV safety rating with all accessories, test lea d set 15m(+Ve, -VE & guard lead) with 3 clamps large jaw opening, 1 no. in built Li-ion rechargeable batter y, 1 power cord, 1 USB cable for communication and software with USB and Bluetooth communication inter face. As per model ' Rish Insu 5 Dt', Make-RISHABH, or similar [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the dat e of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 43
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 02/02/2026 18:38 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 18/02/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/(EL)CON/CKP, SER Jharkhand 2.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections