Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Supply & Testing of 4 Core, 10 Sq Mm, Lt Power Copper Cables, Solid Copper Conductor, Xlpe Insulated Stranded, Cores Laid Up, Pvc Tape Innersheathed, Armoured (Glavanised Wire) Extruded Pvc Type St2 S...
Posting Date: 05 Jul 2026
Deadline: 04 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144606982
Notice Ref. No.: KT265723
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply & testing of 4 Core, 10 sq mm, LT power Copper cables, Solid Copper conductor, XLPE Insulated stranded, Cores Laid Up, PVC tape Innersheathed, Armoured (Glavanised wire) extruded PVC Type ST2 Sheathed, 650/1100 V Grade as per instruction of Engineer incharge at site.
Supply & testing of 4 Core, 10 sq mm, LT power Copper cables, Solid Copper conductor, XLPE Insulated stranded, Cores Laid Up, PVC tape Innersheathed, Armoured (Glavanised wire) extruded PVC Typ e ST2 Sheathed, 650/1100 V Grade as per instruction of Engineer incharge at site. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 24/06/2026 18:02 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 04/07/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/P/NJP, NFR West Bengal 2000.00 Metre
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections