Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Andhra Pradesh
Summary: Supply of Terminal Junction Box Suitable for Street Poles Lighting as Per Technical Specification Details Specified Below. 1) Material : Thermoplastic Polycarbonate Fire Retardant. 2) Dimensions : 254...
Posting Date: 20 Aug 2025
Deadline: 17 Sep 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 124781198
Notice Ref. No.: LB255585
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of Terminal junction box suitable for street poles lighting as per Technical specification details specified below. 1) Material : Thermoplastic polycarbonate fire retardant. 2) Dimensions : 254 L x 180 W x 111 Thickness(Approx.). 3) Stud type TB dimensions : 4 x 35 Sq. mm 4) Degree of protection : IP66(IEC 60529). 5) Mechanical impact strength : IK08(IEC62262). 6) Mounting type : Pole mounted. Makes: Sintex, Cape or its equivalent. Note: One sample should be got approved before effecting bulk supply.
Supply of Terminal junction box suitable for street poles lighting as per Technical specificatio n details specified below. 1) Material : Thermoplastic polycarbonate fire retardant. 2) Dimensions : 254 L x 180 W x 111 Thickness(Approx.). 3) Stud type TB dimensions : 4 x 35 Sq. mm 4) Degree of protection : IP6 6(IEC 60529). 5) Mechanical impact strength : IK08(IEC62262). 6) Mounting type : Pole mounted. Makes: Si ntex, Cape or its equivalent. Note: One sample should be got approved before effecting bulk supply. [ War ranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LB
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 20/08/2025 10:12 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 17/09/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/ST/ELS/BZA, SCR Andhra Pradesh 15.00 Numbers
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections