Tender for Supply of terminal blocks for DC Connection, Qty: 30 Numb...

The COMMERCIAL TAX DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF UTTARAKHAND, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of terminal blocks for DC Connection, Qty: 30 Numbers, (BOQ Item #16) in Kachchh, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7881529 | Ref ID: 146834641). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 23793.

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of Conventional Copper Earthing System for RCAG at Bhuj Airport, Earthing Plate category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of Conventional Copper Earthing System for RCAG at Bhuj Airport, Earthing Plate Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Supply of terminal blocks for DC Connection, Qty: 30 Numbers, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146834641

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7881529

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 23793

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of terminal blocks for DC Connection
BOQ Title: SITC of Conventional Copper Earthing System for RCAG at Bhuj Airport, Earthing Plate
Item Title: Supply of terminal blocks for DC Connection
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 07-08-2026 3:37 PM
End Date: 28-08-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 23793
BOQ Title: SITC of Conventional Copper Earthing System for RCAG at Bhuj Airport
GeMARPTS Searched: AMC / CMC of Fire Detection, Fire Alarm, Fire Hydrant and Sprinkler System, Operation And Maintenance Of Fire Alarm System, AMC/ CAMC of Solar Energy Power Plants, AMC of Integrated Security and Surveillance System, Operation And Maintenance Of Fire Fighting System, Design, Supply, Installation, Com...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections