Tender for Supply of Temperature Gauges Bimetallic Type for Group D,...

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Temperature Gauges Bimetallic Type for Group D, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #4) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7402372 | Ref ID: 138709056).

The tender is published on 30 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq 1100, Muffle/Box Furnace (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq 1100, Muffle/Box Furnace (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Supply of Temperature Gauges Bimetallic Type for Group D, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 30 Mar 2026

Deadline: 20 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138709056

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7402372

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER MR
BOQ Title: Boq 1100, Muffle/Box Furnace (V2)
Item Title: Supply of Temperature Gauges Bimetallic Type for Group D
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 30-03-2026 2:32 PM
End Date: 20-04-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ 1100
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Temperature Gauge Dial Type Liquid Expansion Temperature Gauge / Thermometer, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Dial Type Gas Expansion Temperature Gauge / Thermometer, Dial Type Bimetallic Temperature Gauge / Thermometer as per EN 13190, Muffle/Box Furnace (V2), Slip G...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections