Tender for Supply of Telephone junction Box MDF 100 pair fully loade...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Telephone junction Box MDF 100 pair fully loaded with krone module and required accessories for wall mount installation, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6333934 | Ref ID: 120852017). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 21885.

The tender is published on 13 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC WORK for providing Telecom Infrastructure at Raja Bhoj Airport Bhopal, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) Fibre Cable for Networking Field Telephone Cable (Telecommunication Cable... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC WORK for providing Telecom Infrastructure at Raja Bhoj Airport Bhopal, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) Fibre Cable for Networking Field Telephone Cable (Telecommunication Cable... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Supply of Telephone junction Box MDF 100 pair fully loaded with krone module and required accessories for wall mount installation, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 13 Jun 2025

Deadline: 04 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120852017

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6333934

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 21885

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of Telephone junction Box MDF 100 pair fully loaded with krone module and required accessories for wall mount installation as per technical specification attached in this Bid
BOQ Title: SITC WORK for providing Telecom Infrastructure at Raja Bhoj Airport Bhopal, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) Fibre Cable for Networking Field Telephone Cable (Telecommunication Cable...
Item Title: Supply of Telephone junction Box MDF 100 pair fully loaded with krone module and required accessories for wall mount installation
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 13-06-2025 5:10 PM
End Date: 04-07-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 21885
BOQ Title: SITC WORK for providing Telecom Infrastructure at Raja Bhoj Airport Bhopal
GeMARPTS Searched: Steel Porta Cabin, Prefab Hut / House of Size 6.10 M x 19.52 M (as per GeM Drawing), Prefab Shelters with PUF Panel of Size 7.620 M X 18.491 M (as per GeM Drawing), Prefab Shelters With PUF Panel of Size 7.620 M X 10.661 (As Per GeM Drawing), Prefab Hut / House of Size 6.10 M X 7.32 M (as per GeM Dr...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections