Tender for Supply of Teak Seeed At. Seed Unit Chandrapur in Chandrap...

The FOREST DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION OF MAHARASHTRA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Teak Seeed At. Seed Unit Chandrapur in Chandrapur Division, Fdcm in Chandrapur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_FDCMN_1303191_1 | Ref ID: 141341632). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 15 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consumables - Raw Materials category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consumables - Raw Materials Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Supply of Teak Seeed At. Seed Unit Chandrapur in Chandrapur Division, Fdcm

Posting Date: 15 May 2026

Deadline: 21 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141341632

Notice Ref. No.: FDCM/DMC/Store/2026-27/574

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Teak Seeed at. Seed Unit Chandrapur in Chandrapur Division, FDCM
Category: Consumables - Raw Materials
Organisation Chain: Forest Development Corporation of Maharashtra Ltd. Nagpur||General Manager FDCM Ltd North Chandrapur Region||Divisional Manager FDCM West Chanda FPD Chandrapur
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Consumables - Raw Materials
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 45
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 15-May-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-May-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-May-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 22-May-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 10, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections