Tender for Supply of Tablet Lincomycin Hydrochloride Sustained Relea...

The GOVERNMENT DOON MEDICAL COLLEGE DEHRADUN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Tablet Lincomycin Hydrochloride Sustained Release 1000 Mg 1 Tablet at Dehradun in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GDMCH/Store/Medicine-1/2025/3977 | Ref ID: 119806093). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 27 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Tablet Lincomycin Hydrochloride Sustained Release 1000 Mg 1 Tablet at Dehradun category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Tablet Lincomycin Hydrochloride Sustained Release 1000 Mg 1 Tablet at Dehradun Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Supply of Tablet Lincomycin Hydrochloride Sustained Release 1000 Mg 1 Tablet at Dehradun

Posting Date: 27 May 2025

Deadline: 17 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119806093

Notice Ref. No.: GDMCH/Store/Medicine-1/2025/3977

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Supply of Tablet Lincomycin Hydrochloride Sustained Release 1000 Mg 1 Tablet at Dehradun
EMD-50000

TenderDocFee-4720

TenderOpeningDate-18/June/2025

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections