Tender for Supply of Tablet & Capsule, injecton and Misseleneous Ite...

The GUJARAT MEDICAL SERVICES CORPORATION LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Tablet & Capsule, injecton and Misseleneous Items (84 Items) in Ahmadabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GMSCL/D-785 /RC/2026-27 | Ref ID: 141846593).

The tender is published on 22 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Tablet & Capsule, injecton and Misseleneous Items (84 Items) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Tablet & Capsule, injecton and Misseleneous Items (84 Items) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Supply of Tablet & Capsule, injecton and Misseleneous Items (84 Items)

Posting Date: 22 May 2026

Deadline: 04 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141846593

Notice Ref. No.: GMSCL/D-785 /RC/2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Supply of Tablet & Capsule, injecton and Misseleneous Items (84 Items) Tablet Allopurinol 100 mg Tablet Mefloquine 250 mg Tablet Methotrexate 2.5 mg Tablet Prochlorperazine maleate 5mg Tablet Promethazine 25 mg Tablet Dapsone 100 mg Tablet Glyceryl Trinitrate (Sublingual) 0.5 mg Capsule/Tablet Atomoxetine 18 mg Tablet ZLN (Zidovudine 300 mg + Lamivudine 150 mg + Navirapine 200 mg) Tablet Tenofivir 300 mg + Lamivudine 300 mg Capsule Atazanavir 300 mg Tablet Lopinavir 200 mg + Ritonavir 50 mg Tablet Nitazoxanide 500 mg Tablet Methotrexate 5 mg Tablet Sodium valproate Extended release 1000 mg Tablet/Capsule Dabigatran 110 mg Tablet Sodium bicarbonate 500 mg Tab Sofosbuvir 400 mg + Velapatasvir 100 mg Tablet Colchicine 0.5 mg Tablet/Capsule Thiocolchicoside 4 mg Capsule Hydroxyurea 100 mg Tablet Tenofovir alafenamide 25mg etc.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections