Tender for Supply System for Hvac and Fire Panel Work at Ccb Mandore...

The RAJASTHAN STATE ROAD DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED (RSRDC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply System for Hvac and Fire Panel Work at Ccb Mandore District Hospital Jodhpur in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_RSRDC_481203_1 | Ref ID: 121238449). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1400000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 28000.

The tender is published on 20 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Supply System for Hvac and Fire Panel Work at Ccb Mandore District Hospital Jodhpur

Posting Date: 20 Jun 2025

Deadline: 26 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121238449

Notice Ref. No.: RSRDC NIT 181/2025-26 (Sl-2)

Tender Value: ₹ 1400000

Tender EMD: ₹ 28000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply System for HVAC and Fire Panel work at CCB Mandore District Hospital Jodhpur
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: RSRDCC-GM
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Jun-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 26-Jun-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 26-Jun-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Jun-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 28, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 14, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections