Tender for Supply of Switch Mode Ac to Dc Converter or Power Supply ...

The INTER UNIVERSITY ACCELERATOR CENTRE (IUAC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Switch Mode Ac to Dc Converter or Power Supply and Emi or Emc Filter Module in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_IUAC_822930_1 | Ref ID: 132347127). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1926000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 38520.

The tender is published on 19 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory and scientific equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory and scientific equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Supply of Switch Mode Ac to Dc Converter or Power Supply and Emi or Emc Filter Module

Posting Date: 19 Dec 2025

Deadline: 08 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132347127

Notice Ref. No.: Switch-Mode AC to DC Converter/power supply etc.

Tender Value: ₹ 1926000

Tender EMD: ₹ 38520

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Switch Mode AC to DC Converter or Power Supply and EMI or EMC Filter Module as per the technical specifications mentioned in Annexure B1 and B2
Category: Laboratory and scientific equipment
Organisation Chain: Inter University Accelerator Centre
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Laboratory and scientific equipment
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 19-Dec-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 08-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 08-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 08-Jan-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 38, 520
Tender Value in ₹: 19, 26, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections