Tender for Supply of Surge protector for networking devices, Qty: 20...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Surge protector for networking devices, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #25) in Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7090492 | Ref ID: 133425728). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 228603.

The tender is published on 09 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC OF Data communication networking Linux OS and cyber security Lab, Servers (V2) Networking / Server Rack Website Application Security Platform Software category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC OF Data communication networking Linux OS and cyber security Lab, Servers (V2) Networking / Server Rack Website Application Security Platform Software Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Supply of Surge protector for networking devices, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #25)

Posting Date: 09 Jan 2026

Deadline: 31 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133425728

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7090492

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 228603

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Kindly refer respective technical specifications of Annexure-7 in ATC bid document.
BOQ Title: SITC OF Data communication networking Linux OS and cyber security Lab, Servers (V2) Networking / Server Rack Website Application Security Platform Software
Item Title: Supply of Surge protector for networking devices
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 25
Start Date: 09-01-2026 4:48 PM
End Date: 31-01-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 228603
BOQ Title: SITC OF Data communication networking Linux OS and cyber security Lab

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections