Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Andhra Pradesh
Summary: Supply of Surface Mounting Plastic Gang Box-12 Module of Model No:Js 12 008
Posting Date: 25 Mar 2026
Deadline: 23 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 138391409
Notice Ref. No.: LV265122
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of surface mounting plastic gang box-12 module of model no:JS 12 008 of GM make or equavalant with 12 module cover plate With support frame) of model no:PK SB 12 007- CASABLANCA of GM make or equavalant co mply with IEC 60669 1 or its latest amendment including with, 2nos of 6A 3 pin/5 pin modular plug socket, with 6A mod ular control switch on existing control board with suitable wiring, 2nos of 16 Amps 3/5 pin flush type power plug and so cket with modular type 16A switch control including internal wiring with suitable cable and all accessories complete. ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LV
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 24/03/2026 08:18 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 23/04/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/ELEC/M/GTL, SCR Andhra Pradesh 150.00 Numbers
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections