Tender for Supply of Supplementary Nutrition Programme Articles

The DIRECTORATE OF SOCIAL WELFARE A & N ADMINISTRATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Supplementary Nutrition Programme Articles in Ferrargunj, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DSW_20691_1 | Ref ID: 130747781).

The tender is published on 24 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Food Products category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Food Products Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Supply of Supplementary Nutrition Programme Articles

Posting Date: 24 Nov 2025

Deadline: 08 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130747781

Notice Ref. No.: 5-68/ICDS/SA/SNP-1/2024-25/371

Tender Value: ₹ 1005440

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Supplementary Nutrition Programme Articles
Category: Food Products
Organisation Chain: Directorate Of Social Welfare||Child Development Project Office - Ferrargunj Project
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Food Products
Sub Category: Supply of Supplementary Nutrition Programme Articl
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 135
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Nov-2025 02:35 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 08-Dec-2025 10:30 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 08-Dec-2025 10:30 AM
Bid Opening Date: 08-Dec-2025 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 10, 05, 440

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections