Tender for Supply of Super Structure, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Super Structure, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #2) in Bardhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7151637 | Ref ID: 134428020).

The tender is published on 27 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Relocatable Toilet, Portable Toilet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Relocatable Toilet, Portable Toilet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Supply of Super Structure, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 27 Jan 2026

Deadline: 06 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134428020

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7151637

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Per TS
BOQ Title: Relocatable Toilet, Portable Toilet
Item Title: Supply of Super Structure
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 26-01-2026 8:32 PM
End Date: 06-02-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: Relocatable Toilet
GeMARPTS Searched: Modular Toilet, Portable Toilet, Toilet Brush (V3), Toilet Seat Band, Toilet Seat Disinfectant Spray, Disposable Toilet Seat Cover, Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 7983, Toilet cleaner, Acid based Powder (V2) conforming to IS 13760, Drain or toilet plunger (V2), Bathroom or Toilet Mirror...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections