Tender for Supply of Sufficient Number of Fully Covered Metallic Con...

The RESERVE BANK OF INDIA (RBI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Sufficient Number of Fully Covered Metallic Container Trucks / Vehicles for Transportation of Coins Packed in Bags (With Carrier-S Risk) And/Or Banknotes Packed in Boxes, Kolkata in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 133913341).

The tender is published on 19 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Sufficient Number of Fully Covered Metallic Container Trucks / Vehicles for Transportation of Coins Packed in Bags (With Carrier-S Risk) And/Or Banknotes Packed in Boxes, Kolkata category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Sufficient Number of Fully Covered Metallic Container Trucks / Vehicles for Transportation of Coins Packed in Bags (With Carrier-S Risk) And/Or Banknotes Packed in Boxes, Kolkata Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Supply of Sufficient Number of Fully Covered Metallic Container Trucks / Vehicles for Transportation of Coins Packed in Bags (With Carrier-S Risk) And/Or Banknotes Packed in Boxes, Kolkata

Posting Date: 19 Jan 2026

Deadline: 19 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133913341

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of sufficient number of fully covered metallic container trucks / vehicles for transportation of coins packed in bags (with carrier-s risk) and/or banknotes packed in boxes, Kolkata
Published Date : Jan 18, 2026
Last Date of Submissionn : Feb 19, 2026

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections