Tender for Supply of sufficient number of fully covered container tr...

The Reserve Bank of India (RBI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of sufficient number of fully covered container trucks/vehicles for transportation of banknotes packed in boxes and/or coins packed in bags and taxi for police escort / Bank personnel, in the U... in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 135360412).

The tender is published on 09 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of sufficient number of fully covered container trucks/vehicles for transportation of banknotes packed in boxes and/or coins packed in bags and taxi for police escort / Bank personnel, in the U... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of sufficient number of fully covered container trucks/vehicles for transportation of banknotes packed in boxes and/or coins packed in bags and taxi for police escort / Bank personnel, in the U... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Supply of sufficient number of fully covered container trucks/vehicles for transportation of banknotes packed in boxes and/or coins packed in bags and taxi for police escort / Bank personnel, in the U...

Posting Date: 09 Feb 2026

Deadline: 02 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135360412

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Supply of sufficient number of fully covered container trucks/vehicles for transportation of banknotes packed in boxes and/or coins packed in bags and taxi for police escort / Bank personnel, in the UT of Jammu and Kashmir and UT of Ladakh, for the period from April 01, 2026 to March 31, 2028, i.e., for two financial years Supply of sufficient number of fully covered container trucks/vehicles for transportation of banknotes packed in boxes and/or coins packed in bags and taxi for police escort / Bank personnel, in the UT of Jammu and Kashmir and UT of Ladakh, for the period from April 01, 2026 to March 31, 2028, i.e., for two financial years

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections