Tender for Supply of Sufficient Number of Fully Covered Container Tr...

The RESERVE BANK OF INDIA (RBI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Sufficient Number of Fully Covered Container Trucks/Vehicles for Transportation of Banknotes, Belapur in Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 113697904).

The tender is published on 25 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Sufficient Number of Fully Covered Container Trucks/Vehicles for Transportation of Banknotes, Belapur category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Sufficient Number of Fully Covered Container Trucks/Vehicles for Transportation of Banknotes, Belapur Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Supply of Sufficient Number of Fully Covered Container Trucks/Vehicles for Transportation of Banknotes, Belapur

Posting Date: 25 Jan 2025

Deadline: 20 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113697904

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Sufficient Number of Fully Covered Container trucks/Vehicles for Transportation of Banknotes, Belapur
Description 1. Two Part Tenders (Techno-commercial bid and Price bid) are invited by Reserve Bank of India (hereinafter referred to as “RBI”) from highly reputed, capable and eligible bidders for supply of fully covered container trucks / vehicles having metallic body of sufficient thickness, preferably bullet / tamper proof with secure tamper proof double locking arrangement, enabled with GPS and fire extinguisher for transportation of banknotes.
Published Date : Jan 24, 2025
Last Date of Submissionn : Feb 20, 2025

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections