Tender for Supply of Submersible Slurry Pump, Qty: 2

The URANIUM CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Submersible Slurry Pump, Qty: 2 in Kadapa, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7834517 | Ref ID: 145958505). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 48220.

The tender is published on 26 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Submersible Pumpsets (Three Phase) Conforming To IS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Submersible Pumpsets (Three Phase) Conforming To IS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Supply of Submersible Slurry Pump, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 26 Jul 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145958505

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7834517

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 48220

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of submersible slurry pump
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 25-07-2026 12:34 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 48220
GeMARPTS Searched: Submersible Pumps for Slurry Application, Cleaning Duster (V3), Submersible Sewerage Pump, Submersible Pumpsets (Three Phase) Conforming To IS 8034 (V2), Drainage Pump, Submersible Pump Starters (Motor starter controls), PVC Insulated Cable For Submersible Pumps ISI Marked To IS 694, Sweeping Broom ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections