Tender for Supply of Sub-Assemblies for 46 Modules of 25T Axle Load ...

The CONTAINER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED (CONCOR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Sub-Assemblies for 46 Modules of 25T Axle Load Blcs Wagons in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_CONCR_847233_1 | Ref ID: 146599812). The estimated tender value is ₹ 249688000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1000000.

The tender is published on 05 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Supply of Sub-Assemblies for 46 Modules of 25T Axle Load Blcs Wagons

Posting Date: 05 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146599812

Notice Ref. No.: CON/T/BLCS/Sub-Assembly Set/e-103985/2026

Tender Value: ₹ 249688000

Tender EMD: ₹ 1000000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of sub-assemblies for 46 modules of 25T axle load BLCS wagons
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: Container Corporation of India Limited||SOUTHERN REGION||MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEMS
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Sale
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 330
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 05-Aug-2026 03:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 10, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 24, 96, 88, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections