Tender for Supply of Stud & Bolt Type Power Terminal Blocks (Bus Typ...

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Stud & Bolt Type Power Terminal Blocks (Bus Type) Suitable for 70Sqmm Cable/192 Amps Capacity Along with Suitable Partition Plate and End Clamps for Secure Rigid Lug Connection of Polymide 6... in Guntakal, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LV255143 | Ref ID: 116438154).

The tender is published on 19 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Supply of Stud & Bolt Type Power Terminal Blocks (Bus Type) Suitable for 70Sqmm Cable/192 Amps Capacity Along with Suitable Partition Plate and End Clamps for Secure Rigid Lug Connection of Polymide 6...

Posting Date: 19 Mar 2025

Deadline: 09 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116438154

Notice Ref. No.: LV255143

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of STUD & BOLT TYPE Power terminal blocks (Bus type) suitable for 70Sqmm cable/192 Amps capacity along with suitable partition plate and end clamps for secure rigid lug connection of polymide 6 6/1 Housing, Mounting on Din-35/Din 35-15 rail as per IEC60947-7-1 of model terminal block connect well CBB70, partition plate connectwell PPCBB and End clamp connect well CA702. samples to be approved before bulk supply. Makes: Connect well, elmex or similar makes.
Supply of STUD & BOLT TYPE Power terminal blocks (Bus type) suitable for 70Sqmm cable/192 Amps capa city along with suitable partition plate and end clamps for secure rigid lug connection of polymide 6 6/1 Housing, Mounti ng on Din-35/Din 35-15 rail as per IEC60947-7-1 of model terminal block connect well CBB70, partition plate connectwel l PPCBB and End clamp connect well CA702. samples to be approved before bulk supply. Makes: Connect well, elmex or similar makes. ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LV
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 19/03/2025 15:05 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 09/04/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/E/M/GOOTY, SCR Andhra Pradesh 700.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections