Tender for Supply of Structural Glazing Tape 12 Mm Wide Fully Curved...

The NORTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Structural Glazing Tape 12 Mm Wide Fully Curved, Durable, High Performance, Double Sided, Pressure Sensitive, Acrylic Foam Type Mounted on 30 Mm Wide Pvc Beading, Used for Attaching Glass Pan... in Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 13265553 | Ref ID: 142263973).

The tender is published on 29 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Supply of Structural Glazing Tape 12 Mm Wide Fully Curved, Durable, High Performance, Double Sided, Pressure Sensitive, Acrylic Foam Type Mounted on 30 Mm Wide Pvc Beading, Used for Attaching Glass Pan...

Posting Date: 29 May 2026

Deadline: 02 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142263973

Notice Ref. No.: 13265553

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Structural Glazing Tape 12 Mm Wide Fully Curved, Durable, High Performance, Double Sided, Pressure Sensitive, Acrylic Foam Type Mounted on 30 Mm Wide Pvc Beading, Used for Attaching Glass Panels to Metal Frames in Curtain Wall System, Commercial Windows and Doors, Sky Light and Canopy System and Sealing Lhb Coach Side Wall Panelling. Make 3M Vhb Tape4941 or Similar. Confirming to Specification as Per Designs Letter No. Md35131 Dated 13/06/2022.
SUPPLY OF STRUCTURAL GLAZING TAPE 12 MM WIDE FULLY CURVED, DURABLE, HIGH PERFO RMANCE, DOUBLE SIDED, PRESSURE SENSITIVE, ACRYLIC FOAM TYPE MOUNTED ON 30 MM WIDE PVC BEADI NG, USED FOR ATTACHING GLASS PANELS TO METAL FRAMES IN CURTAIN WALL SYSTEM, COMMERCIAL WI NDOWS AND DOORS, SKY LIGHT AND CANOPY SYSTEM AND SEALING LHB COACH SIDE WALL PANELLING. MAKE 3M VHB TAPE4941 OR SIMILAR. Confirming to Specification as per Designs letter No. MD35131 dated 13/06/2022. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 13
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 22/05/2026 19:47 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 02/06/2026 10:45
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE(C&W) /AGC, NCR Uttar Pradesh 1500.00 Metre

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections