Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Jammu and Kashmir
Summary: Supply of Stqc Cctv Cameras.
Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026
Deadline: 20 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146931987
Notice Ref. No.: 95265373
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 3700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of STQC CCTV Cameras Non-RDSO (Camera includes 4 MP IP Bullet Camera with 1/2.9 " Progressive Scan CMOS Sensor, maximum resolution 2688 x 1520, 3.6 mm fixed lens, 30 m IR range with Smart IR/Warm Light, True WDR (120 dB), BLC, HLC, 2D NR, Auto Day/Night (ICR), H.265/H.264/MJPEG com pression, Triple Stream, up to 25/30 fps, Motion Detection, Privacy Mask, OSD, Audio Compression, CBR/VB R, RJ-45 (10/100 Base-T) Ethernet, support for IPv4/IPv6, HTTP/HTTPS, TCP/IP, RTP, RTSP, SNMP, ONVIF Profil e S/G/T, 12 VDC & PoE (IEEE 802.3af), operating temperature -40%B0C to +60%B0C, humidity up to 95% R H, and compliant with BIS, STQC, CE, FCC, RoHS, ISO 9001:2015 & ISO 20000-1:2018 or latest applicable st andards.) [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : JAMMU LP
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 10/08/2026 17:33 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 20/08/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 3700.00
Consignee SSE/TELE/JAT, NR Jammu And Kashmir 50.00 Numbers
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections