Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Madhya Pradesh
Summary: Supply of Stored Pressure Fire Extinguisher.
Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026
Deadline: 27 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147014192
Notice Ref. No.: 94265777A
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 85530.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of Stored Pressure Fire Extinguisher. One Set Consisting of 03 items (1.) Portable Fire Extinguisher as per IS 15683/(2018) Low Pressure Extinguisher(service Pressure 19 bar) powder based (as per is 4308) class abc, capacity 04 kg, stainless steel body with sticker having hydraulic testing an d refilling particular qty- 01 no.( 2.) supply of anti theft arrangement for fire extinguisher with alarm including battery qty-01 no (3.) supply of sprinkler head fire extinguisher cage as per drawing attached with screw of suitable size qty-01 no certificate required- hydraulic test certificate of all the fire extingushers. [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 94
Inspection Agency : RITES
Publishing Date / Time : 11/08/2026 15:26 Item Category Fire Extinguisher
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RCF
Closing Date Time : 27/08/2026 12:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 85530.00
Consignee Ch.OS/Stores/CnW/JBP, WCR Madhya Pradesh 1313.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2400075 - FIRE EXTINGUISHER FOR COACHING STOCK, Sub Item Id:-2400075001 - FIRE EXTINGUISHER
FOR COACHING STOCK )
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections