Tender for Supply, Storage, Handling, Erection, Installation of Elec...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED (NPCIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Storage, Handling, Erection, Installation of Electrical System at Oesc Building at Rr Site. in Chittorgarh, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_NPCIL_258902_3 | Ref ID: 133182880). The estimated tender value is ₹ 19888302, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 397766.

The tender is published on 06 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Supply, Storage, Handling, Erection, Installation of Electrical System at Oesc Building at Rr Site.

Posting Date: 06 Jan 2026

Deadline: 27 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133182880

Notice Ref. No.: NPC/RRS/34/2025/CPT-A2902

Tender Value: ₹ 19888302

Tender EMD: ₹ 397766

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Storage, handling, erection, installation, commissioning and testing of electrical equipment like power and control cable, cable trays and supports lighting system and earthing system at RR Site in OESC system.
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited||Rawatbhata Rajasthan Site - NPCIL||Contracts and Materials Management-NPCIL
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: Electrical system
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Jan-2026 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Jan-2026 11:30 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Jan-2026 11:30 AM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Jan-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 97, 766
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 98, 88, 302
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections